Marque d'acceptation

CadeauxQuébec
Annuaire Cadeaux

 
 
annuaire
 
Sélectionné par quebec.web-classement.com !
 
sexe gratuit

Classement de sites, inscrivez le vôtre !

Annuaire Quebec: Le Bottin Internet

 Thank's for voting
  Merci de voter
 
 
Prévention aux suicide
Besoins de parler?
Appeller!!!
Sans-Frais
1-800-780-1515 (jour)
1-877-650-9943
(soir et week-end)
 
 
Référez vos amis(e) à notre Boutique Cadeaux!
Refer your friends to our Gift Shop!
Free Tell A Friend from Bravenet.com Free Tell A Friend from Bravenet.com
Merci ! / Thank-you !
 
Les Bienfaits de l'huile d'Émeu
Anti-inflammatoire ~~ Régénérateur ~~
Calmant ~~ Cicatrisant ~~ Hydratant et plus!
Cette huile est très riche en omégas 3, 6 et 9, acides gras essentiels
à notre santé. Ils permettent de soulager notamment les symptômes
de la polyarthrite rhumatoïde, maintenir une bonne fluidité sanguine,
réduire les taux de triglycérides sanguins, baisser le taux de mauvais
cholesterol, prévenir l'apparition des rides, améliorer la vue,
prévenir les troubles cardiovasculaires etc...
De nombreuses équipes sportives prestigieuses utilisent l'huile d'émeu
pour soulager et guérir plus rapidement les blessures de leurs joueurs.
 
Emu oil has become a significant factor in alternative treatments
for skincare, arthritis, hair loss, diabetes, and many other
medical conditions.
Scientific studies have shown that new emu oil benefits are being
discovered every day.
Nevertheless, the aborigines of Australia have utilized the properties
of emu oil for thousands of years.
It's quite obvious that even then the Aborigines were well aware
of the emu oil benefits on the human body.
Today, modern research verifies that emu oil benefits people who suffer from
chronic pain associated with fibromyalgia, arthritis, and athletic injuries.
In addition, fast-absorbing, hypoallergenic emu oil benefits people with dry skin
conditions like psoriasis and eczema.
Emu oil contains natural healing properties that can decrease the appearance
of scars, stretch marks, burns, and even reverse the effects of hair loss.
 
 
Savons & Huile d'Émeu / Soap & Emu Oil
 
Savons à l'huile d'Émeu 100% pur
100% pure Australian gold - Emu Oil
 
Un savon extrèmement doux!
 
6 oz
Hors stock / Out of stock
 
 
Huile d'émeu Pur à 100%, 8 oz (227ml) / Pure Emu Oil
 
En ligne / Online : $54.99 ch.Can.
 
Les bienfaits de l'or Australien, (Australian Gold) l'huile d'émeu 100% pur
est de plus en plus reconnue pour ses bienfaits pour la peau.
Cette huile, utilisée depuis des millénaires par les australiens, aide à l'hydratation,
à la cicatrisation et est extrèmement appréciée pour ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires.
Hydratante, accélère la cicatrisation, hypoallergène, inodore, anti-bactérienne,
regénère la peau, pénètre en quelques minutes et ne tache pas.
Elle est également recommandée pour la peau sèche gercée ou fissurée,
les démangeaisons, les irritations cutanées, les peaux qui piquent, enflures
(oedèmes), brûlures, l'eczéma, le psoriasis, l'arthrite, fibromyalgie,
polyarthrite rhumatoide, blessures ou coupures, douleurs articulaires ou musculaires,
hémorroïdes, contusions, entorses, feux sauvages, piqûres ou morsures d'insectes,
excellent protecteur solaire, ongles incarnés et corne, calmant et excellent
pour les massages.
Dans un cosmetique ou un savon l'huile d'émeu sert d'emollient pour la peau
et est aussi un excellent protecteur.
L'huile d'émeu est un lipide de composition très proche de celle
du corps humain ce qui en fait un produit pénétrant, hydratant et traitant.
Les recherches scientifiques américaines, australiennes et canadiennes...
 
"The Australian gold", Emu Oil is beneficial to the healing process
of minor sunburn to very serious burns!
Don't forget the Emu Oil! "Many travelers don't realize that
taking along Emu Oil makes summer vacation more comfortable
and therefore more enjoyable," said Neil Williams, president of the
American Emu Association.
"By applying a small amount, you can take the burn out
of a sunburn and sidestep the peeling phase.
You can take the sting out of most insect bites and soothe chafing
after a day's sight-seeing. Emu Oil can also help skin recover from
severe burns. "I am very impressed with the results of burn
and incision healing when Emu Oil is applied to the
wounded area.
We use the oil in our practice and recommend it to many patients!"
Dr. Allan E. Wade, M.D. Eye Plastic Surgery, Ltd.
Dear Penni & Don, Bobby was burned while attempting to light
a fire with gasoline, on a Friday evening.
The following Monday we started using Emu Oil. By Saturday
(5 days later) he looked 100% better.
Bobby was back in school on Monday.
It had only been ten days since the accident and only seven
days since we started with the Emu Oil.
The teachers at Flathead High School could not believe he
had been so badly burned until they saw the photos
We used Emu Oil for one and one half weeks.
We highly recommend Emu Oil products.
Linda Klapperich
Kalispell, MT
Pure Emu Oil is an alternative topical treatment for various burns.
Please remember that this information is not meant to substitute
for a consultation with your physician, or another health
care professional.
Speak with your doctor if you have questions about primary care,
or about any medical problem.
The nutritional statements contained herein have not been
evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
Emu Oil is gentle for all skin types, non-toxic & natural,
non-comedogenic (does not clog pores) and hypoallergenic
(non-irritating) so its great for people with sensitive skin and allergies.
Emu Oil is effective in its anti-inflammatory properties, and has been
found to give a similar effect as prescriptions medication.
Its been compared to medication such as imbuprofen, except without
the negative side-effects frequently common with traditional
prescription or corticosteroid based anti-inflammatory medications.
Here are some of the many other benifits and healing
properties
of Emu Essence Skin Care products.
 
 
Benefits of Emu oil
 
 
 
 
Autres savons pour peaux sensibles / More sensitive skin's soap:
 
(Savons à la glycérine végétale sans fragrances ou colorant)
 
(Savon au yogourt (yaourt) / Yogurt soap)
 
(Savons au sel de l'himalaya, Sel de la mer morte, Algues,
Beurre de karité et Huile d'Émeu).
(Emu oil, shea butter, Humalayan salt, Dead sea salt and Seaweed).
 
Blogs et autres sites web sur les bienfaits de l'huile d'émeu
 
 
 
 
*No information contained within the pages of this website is intended as medical advice.
We make no medical claims, expressed or implied. Please contact your physician for medical advice.
 
 
*Livraison gratuite, Canada / USA
Taxes et frais de douannes non-incluses.
*Free delivery Canada / USA
*Taxes and Customs not included.
 
 
** Ces prix sont sujets à changements sans préavis.
** All prices and information quoted on this website are subject to change without notice.